?

Log in

spotxlight

#54: Icons

« previous entry |
Jan. 1st, 2011 | 02:16 pm
posted by: kissyoulater in spotxlight

TV Shows: One Tree Hill. Glee. Gossip Girl. Hellcats.
Celebrities:  Miley Cyrus. Demi Lovato. Selena Gomez. Lea Michele. Cory Monteith. Diana Agron. Matthew Morrison. Mark Salling.
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket 
One Tree Hill:
1234
5678
9101112
13141516
17181920
212223 
 
Glee:
24252627
28293031
32333435
36373839
4041  
  
 
Gossip Girl/Hellcats:
42434445
46474849
 



Celebs:
50515253
54555657
58596061
62636465
66676869
70717273
74757677
 
787980 
  


Hi guys! So I started watching Glee and became obsessed! So that is definitely going to be iconized way more. Sorry for the lack of variety of icons.. I am already making more. I know a lot of people want more Brucas so I will be making those. Feel free to request and Happy New Years! <3

Link | comment | Share

Comments {29}

mrss. finn hudson

(no subject)

from: stateofmind
date: Jan. 1st, 2011 08:22 pm (UTC)
Link

I am so glad that you're obsessed with Glee! Make more Cory & Finn/Rachel. I know you want to. ;)

snagged a few.

Reply | Thread

Raffaella

(no subject)

from: kissyoulater
date: Jan. 2nd, 2011 03:43 pm (UTC)
Link

Thanks Adie! *hug* I will!

Reply | Parent | Thread

(Deleted comment)

Raffaella

(no subject)

from: kissyoulater
date: Jan. 2nd, 2011 03:43 pm (UTC)
Link

Thank you! I will be making those :)

Reply | Parent | Thread

piercingwords

(no subject)

from: piercingwords
date: Jan. 1st, 2011 08:37 pm (UTC)
Link

These are gorgeous! Saved a ton

Reply | Thread

Raffaella

(no subject)

from: kissyoulater
date: Jan. 2nd, 2011 03:44 pm (UTC)
Link

Thanks! Enjoy.

Reply | Parent | Thread

Caitlin

(no subject)

from: katiebeckett
date: Jan. 1st, 2011 09:41 pm (UTC)
Link

so jealous of your coloring

Reply | Thread

Raffaella

(no subject)

from: kissyoulater
date: Jan. 2nd, 2011 03:44 pm (UTC)
Link

Aw thanks! It's nothing special though lmao!

Reply | Parent | Thread

(Deleted comment)

Raffaella

(no subject)

from: kissyoulater
date: Jan. 2nd, 2011 03:44 pm (UTC)
Link

Thank you so much!

Reply | Parent | Thread

xoheartinohioxo

(no subject)

from: xoheartinohioxo
date: Jan. 1st, 2011 11:31 pm (UTC)
Link

These are all so gorgeous ♥ Snagged almost all of the OTH icons & I'm snagging a few Glee as well!

I would love to see Puck/Rachel icons!

Reply | Thread

Raffaella

(no subject)

from: kissyoulater
date: Jan. 2nd, 2011 03:45 pm (UTC)
Link

Thanks so much! I will try and make more of those as well! I think I ship them together (:

Reply | Parent | Thread

xoheartinohioxo

(no subject)

from: xoheartinohioxo
date: Jan. 2nd, 2011 11:49 pm (UTC)
Link

*squeeeeee* Ship them ♥♥♥ They are amazing!

Reply | Parent | Thread

Raffaella

(no subject)

from: kissyoulater
date: Jan. 2nd, 2011 11:51 pm (UTC)
Link

They are cute! I love Mark.. <3 He's so hot.

Reply | Parent | Thread

xoheartinohioxo

(no subject)

from: xoheartinohioxo
date: Jan. 3rd, 2011 12:28 am (UTC)
Link

Yes he is! It's impossible to not love him ♥

Reply | Parent | Thread

Raquel

(no subject)

from: reich_2
date: Jan. 1st, 2011 11:59 pm (UTC)
Link

I totally love your OTH icons! :D

Reply | Thread

Raffaella

(no subject)

from: kissyoulater
date: Jan. 2nd, 2011 03:45 pm (UTC)
Link

Aw thanks a bunch!

Reply | Parent | Thread

mileyfan08

(no subject)

from: mileyfan08
date: Jan. 2nd, 2011 07:29 am (UTC)
Link

I love your icons. I love the coloring on this one; http://i660.photobucket.com/albums/uu330/crispybetch/hi/hi36.png. What coloring was that?

Reply | Thread

Raffaella

(no subject)

from: kissyoulater
date: Jan. 2nd, 2011 03:47 pm (UTC)
Link

Thank you! That one was pretty simple.. I did not save the coloring but I would try playing around with a few selective coloring layers and I usually like to top off some icons with a gradient map black and white layer set to softlight. I also like adding a bit of brightness with a white layer or texture set to screen. Sorry if that doesn't help lol.

Reply | Parent | Thread

Heather

(no subject)

from: dejahnerra
date: Jan. 2nd, 2011 07:47 am (UTC)
Link

Saving the NH, Haley, Quinn/Dianna and Puck ones.

Reply | Thread

Raffaella

(no subject)

from: kissyoulater
date: Jan. 2nd, 2011 03:47 pm (UTC)
Link

Enjoy!

Reply | Parent | Thread

lillypauline

(no subject)

from: lillypauline
date: Jan. 2nd, 2011 11:54 am (UTC)
Link

These are so pretty bb! I really love them! I didn't expect an update so that makes me super happy.
I saved a lot. So my favorite (bc of the cropping, coloring...)14, 15, 23, 24, 26, 46, 51, 62, 63, 66 & 69.
I love them all but I like to tell you my very favorite so you know what style ...
I approve of the "more glee icons" and I would dfinitely love more Brucas OMG yes please!!!!!

Love you <3333

Reply | Thread

Raffaella

(no subject)

from: kissyoulater
date: Jan. 2nd, 2011 03:48 pm (UTC)
Link

Pauline! *kiss* Thanks bb! I love going back and checking which ones you like :) More Glee and Brucas coming up! Love you!!

Reply | Parent | Thread

murphyboy11

(no subject)

from: murphyboy11
date: Jan. 2nd, 2011 03:08 pm (UTC)
Link

WOW!
These icons are AMAZING :D
Great job Raff!
YAY @ more Glee :)

Reply | Thread

Raffaella

(no subject)

from: kissyoulater
date: Jan. 2nd, 2011 03:48 pm (UTC)
Link

Thanks Jordan! :) You are so sweet <3

Reply | Parent | Thread

Sally

(no subject)

from: poupa
date: Jan. 2nd, 2011 05:01 pm (UTC)
Link

Super gorgeous <3

Reply | Thread

Raffaella

(no subject)

from: kissyoulater
date: Jan. 2nd, 2011 11:51 pm (UTC)
Link

Thanks Sal! :)

Reply | Parent | Thread

Kaylee Selena

(no subject)

from: kay_kay_lee
date: Jan. 3rd, 2011 04:47 am (UTC)
Link

snagged 6 Miley icons and will credit

Reply | Thread

Raffaella

(no subject)

from: kissyoulater
date: Jan. 4th, 2011 12:09 am (UTC)
Link

Thank you! Enjoy.

Reply | Parent | Thread

Sweet

(no subject)

from: sugangel7
date: Jun. 27th, 2011 11:48 pm (UTC)
Link

Snagged #14. Thanks so much!

Reply | Thread